People v. Andrino
[…] (People v. Andrino, supra, E060793, at pp. 10-11.) However, the inquiry does not end with section 1203.066, subdivision (d)(1), but continues with a consideration of the criteria set forth in rule 4.414(a) and (b). Here, Judge McConaghy carefully considered the factors listed in rule 4.414, along with the prior opinion of this court. He considered Doe's age in relation to the seriousness of the crime. He considered Doe's vulnerability in relation to the significant difference in age between defendant and Doe. And he noted that Doe trusted defendant who pursued her.

Section 1203.066, subdivision (d)(1), provides in relevant part:
"If a person is convicted of a violation of Section 288 . . . probation may be granted only if the following terms and conditions are met:
"(A) If the defendant is a member of the victim's household, the court finds that probation is in the best interest of the child victim.