In re A.G.
[…] In this case, no reason appears to reach a result different from the decision in Hill. Thus, we conclude the juvenile court did not abuse its discretion in refusing to disclose to the defense any information contained in C.L.'s criminal record.

4. Minor's Probation Conditions

Finally, minor challenges the validity of several probation conditions the juvenile court imposed on the grounds they are either vague or overbroad.

Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, subdivision (b) provides that "[w]hen a ward . . . is placed under the supervision of the probation officer or committed to the care, custody, and control of the probation officer, the court may . . . impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." Cases have recognized juvenile courts have broad discretion in selecting and imposing juvenile probation conditions.