People v. Adams
[…] (Ibid.)

As in Dickerson, we conclude that the fact that the parties and court omitted any mention of a restitution payment as part of the plea agreement cannot be construed to imply that there was an agreement that the sentence would include no payment. In fact, the language of section 1202.4 indicates that the payment of full restitution is mandatory unless the court “finds compelling and extraordinary reasons for not doing so, and states them on the record.” (§ 1202.4, subd. (f).)