People v. Actavis
[…] FOF ¶ 44. The present Forest sales program is consistent with an accepted industry practice of a soft switch when a new product is introduced, a practice that maintains consumer choice before and after generic entry into the market. FOF ¶ 36. To maintain the status quo is appropriate relief under the circumstances here presented.

A. Irreparable Harm Has Been Established

Although the State has maintained otherwise, see Pl.'s Mem. in Supp't 40, it is not entitled to a presumption of irreparable harm. See 15 U.S.C. § 26 (authorizing injunction "when and under the same conditions and principles as injunctive relief against threatened conduct that will cause loss or damage is granted by courts of equity . . . and a showing that the danger of irreparable loss or damage is immediate"); Salinger v. Colting, 607 F.3d 68, 78 n.7 (2d Cir. 2010) (noting that eBay Inc. v. MercExchange, LLC, 547 U.S. 388, (2006), eliminated all presumptions of irreparable harm absent contrary explicit congressional intent); see also Weinberger v.