People ex Rel. Watson v. Lamphier
[…] Summaries of

People ex Rel. Watson v. Lamphier

Supreme Court, Schoharie Special Term
Oct 1, 1918
104 Misc. 622 (N.Y. Misc. 1918)
Case details for

People ex Rel. Watson v. Lamphier

Case Details

Full title:THE PEOPLE ex rel. DANIEL WATSON, JR., Relator, v . PORTER O. LAMPHIER, a…

Court:Supreme Court, Schoharie Special Term

Date published: Oct 1, 1918

Citations

104 Misc. 622 (N.Y. Misc. 1918)
172 N.Y.S. 247

Citing Cases

People v. Standish

Having reached this conclusion, it becomes unnecessary to consider the other questions raised or to examine…

Matter of Wilson

The heading of section 739 reads: "Release or detention after filing of petition and prior to order of…