Pelichet v. Gordon
[…] [T]he tenet that a court must accept as true all of the allegations contained in a complaint is inapplicable to legal conclusions. Threadbare recitals of the elements of a cause of action, supported by mere conclusory statements, do not suffice. Although for the purposes of a motion to dismiss we must take all of the factual allegations as true, we are not bound to accept as true a legal conclusion couched as a factual allegation.
(Internal citations and quotations omitted.)

An additional FAC allegation of an MDHHS violation of a confined patient's rights is based upon M.C.L. § 330.1408(3) which states that if a patient released from hospital confinement on an ALS contract, is ordered returned to the hospital by the NGRI Committee: "An opportunity for appeal, and notice of that opportunity, shall be provided to an individual who objects to being returned from any authorized leave in excess of 10 days." (FAC, ¶183 at Pg. 915.) Plaintiffs allege that, pursuant to that statute, they were entitled to appeal from the revocation of their leave, and that to facilitate an appeal, be provided with State Court Administrative Office ("SCAO") Form PCM 233, "Notice of Right to Appeal Return and Appeal of