Payne v. Astrue
[…] Barnhart, 312 F.3d 578, 588 (2d Cir. 2002) ("Genuine conflicts in the medical evidence are for the Commissioner to resolve.").

The ALJ's determination that Payne was limited to a "low stress environment . . . defined as requiring few decisions," A.R. at 14, did not preclude the ALJ's reliance on the Guidelines. The ALJ made a reasonable, individualized determination that this limitation did not have a significant impact on the occupational base. See id. Unskilled work, which forms the occupational basis for Grid Rule 202.10, is defined as work requiring few significant decisions. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) ("Unskilled work is work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time."). Thus, the ALJ reasonably determined that a limitation to work requiring few decisions did not indicate that Payne "is unable to perform the full range of employment indicated by the medical vocational guidelines," Bapp, 802 F.2d at 603. See Garcia v.