Pav-Lak Indus., Inc. v. Arch Ins. Company.
[…] Further, a warranty under Insurance Law § 3106 is:

any provision of an insurance contract which has the effect of requiring, . . . as a condition precedent of the insurer's liability thereunder, the existence of a fact which tends to diminish, or the non-existence of a fact which tends to increase, the risk of the occurrence of any loss, damage, or injury within the coverage of the contract.

The conditions listed in the Deductible Endorsement do not constitute facts as described in Insurance Law § 3106 that would diminish or increase "the risk of the occurrence of any loss, damage or injury within the coverage" of the Policy (Insurance Law § 3106; see Star City Sportswear, Inc. v Yasuda Fire Marine Ins. Co. of America, 1 AD3d 58 [1st Dept 2003], affd 2 NY3d 789). Thus, Insurance Law § 3106 is inapplicable.