Patterson v. United States
[…] Mathis, 136 S.Ct. at 2249.

Georgia's marijuana trafficking statute, O.C.G.A. §16-13-30(j), makes it "unlawful for any person to possess, have under his or her control, manufacture, deliver, distribute, dispense, administer, purchase, sell, or possess with intent to distribute marijuana." O.C.G.A. §16-13-30(j)(1). That statute is divisible, thereby creating separate offenses, United States v.