Patel v. Patel
[…] Nichol, 278 S.C. 508, 509, 299 S.E.2d 335, 335 (1983) ("[An a]ppellant has the burden of providing this Court with a sufficient record upon which this Court can make its decision."). Because the record does not indicate Appellants raised this issue to the circuit court, we hold this issue is unpreserved for appellate review.

S.C. Code Ann. § 27-23-10(A) (2007) ("Every . . . transfer[] and conveyance of lands . . . goods [or] chattels . . . or of any . . . profit . . . out of the same, . . . made to or for any intent or purpose to delay, hinder, or defraud creditors and others of their just and lawful actions, suits, debts, accounts, damages, penalties, and forfeitures must be deemed and taken . . . to be clearly and utterly void . . . ."); see also Oskin v.