Parkmerced Investors Props., LLC. v. City of S.F.
[…] (§ 21167.6, subd. (e).)

(12) Section 21167.6, subdivision (e)(10) includes "[a]ny other written materials relevant to the respondent public agency's compliance with this division or to its decision on the merits of the project ...." (Italics added.) A broad "interpretation of `other written materials,' ... stands in harmony with the introductory language in section 21167.6, subdivision (e) that states the `record of proceedings shall include, but is not limited to ....' (Italics added.)