Parker v. State
[…] Crim. App. 2000); see also Clayton v. State, 235 S.W.3d 772, 778 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007) ("When the record supports conflicting inferences, we presume that the factfinder resolved the conflicts in favor of the prosecution and therefore defer to that determination.").

All registered sex offenders are required to give notice in person to local law enforcement when they intend to change their address and again after they have done so. Young v. State, 341 S.W.3d 417, 420 (Tex. Crim. App. 2011) (citing TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art 62.055(a)). Texas Code of Criminal Procedure article 62.055(a) requires, in part, that if any person who is required to register as a sex offender "intends to change address, . . . [he] shall, not later than the seventh day before the intended change, report in person to the local law enforcement authority designated as the person's primary registration authority . . . and provide the authority . . . with the person's anticipated move date and new address." TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 62.055(a) (West Supp. 2015). A person acts intentionally, or with intent, with respect to the nature of his conduct or to a result of his conduct when it is his conscious objective or desire to engage in the conduct or cause the result.