Parker v. Allford (In re Parker)
[…] Pet. For Certiorari, p. 4. (internal quotations omitted).

¶8 First we must examine the precise language of the two pertinent statutory provisions. Title 84 O.S.2011, § 132 reads:

When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided in the preceding section.

84 O.S.2011, § 131 provides:

Whenever a testator has a child born after the making of his will, either in his lifetime or after his death, and dies leaving such child unprovided for by any settlement, and neither provided for nor in any way mentioned in his will, the child succeeds to the same portion of the testator's real and personal property that he would have succeeded to if the testator had died intestate.

Therefore, as pretermitted heirs, Allford and Pirpich are entitled an intestate share of the estate, unless their omission was intentional. There is nothing in the Decedent's Will or record to suggest his daughters' omission was intentional. See Rogers v.