Parker v. Allford (In re Parker)
[…] In contrast, Allford and Pirpich maintain § 133 is not triggered in this case because it does not apply to specific bequests earmarked for non-lineal descendants.

Pet. For Certiorari, p. 4. (internal quotations omitted).

¶8 First we must examine the precise language of the two pertinent statutory provisions. Title 84 O.S.2011, § 132 reads:

When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided in the preceding section.

84 O.S.2011, § 131 provides: