Parker v. Allford (In re Parker)
[…] COCA Opinion ¶ 16, pp. 9-10 (emphasis in original).

¶10 To interpret § 133, we must breakdown each clause of the statute. The initial passage refers to an intestate share "assigned" to a pretermitted heir "as hereinbefore mentioned," ostensibly referring back to an intestate award under §§ 131 or 132. While a share is initially determined under § 132 by reference to 84 O.S.2011 § 213, such distribution is then limited by the express language in § 133. A pretermitted heir's share must first be taken from that portion of the "estate not disposed of by the will..." 84 O.S.2011, § 133. If the residuary estate is insufficient to satisfy a pretermitted heir's intestate portion, sums "must be taken from all the devisees, or legatees, in proportion to the value they may respectively receive under the will..." to satisfy the pretermitted heir's share. Id.