Park v. State
[…] See Spence, supra, 281 Ga. at 701-702 (3). Accordingly, the evidence discovered during the search was admissible and the trial court's denial of the motion to suppress was proper. Id.

2. Park also challenges the sufficiency of his trafficking in marijuana conviction. He argues that his conviction must be vacated since there was no evidence that he possessed the package of marijuana or had the intention to exercise authority and control over it. Again, we disagree.

Park, along with his co-defendants Wilson and Salinas, was charged as a party to the trafficking in marijuana crime.

OCGA § 16-2-20 pertinently provides: (a) Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of the commission of the crime, (b) A person is concerned in the commission of a crime . . . if he (3) [intentionally aids or abets in the commission of the crime.

(Punctuation and emphasis omitted.) Williams v. State, 199 Ga. App. 566, 567-568 (1) ( 405 SE2d 716) (1991).