Pappas v. Enfield Planning Zoning Com.
[…] Accordingly, for the additional reason that these issues were not raised in the Appeal, the court need not consider them. See Fasig v. Zoning Board of Appeals, Superior Court, judicial district of Danbury, Docket Nos. 322616 and 321845 (August 21, 1996, Riefberg, J.).

B Claimed Procedural Defects

Pappas contends also that the Commission's action is invalid "because it failed to give reasons on the record when denying the Plaintiff's Applications." See plaintiff's revised brief, p. 28, citing General Statute § 8-3(g), which states, in pertinent part, "[a] decision to deny or modify a site plan shall set forth the reasons for such denial or modification." The court is unpersuaded.

As discussed above, none of the applications submitted by Pappas were for site plan approval.