Papas v. Peoples Mortg. Co.
[…] We will "uphold dismissal only if the plaintiff[ ] would not be entitled to relief under any facts susceptible of proof in the statement of the claim." Id. (quoting Mohave Disposal, Inc. v. City of Kingman, 186 Ariz. 343, 346, 922 P.2d 308, 311 (1996)).

¶14 "When parties execute a deed of trust and the debtor thereafter defaults, A.R.S. § 33-807 empowers the trustee to sell the real property securing the underlying note through a non-judicial sale." Hogan v. Wash. Mut. Bank, N.A., 230 Ariz. 584, 585-86 ¶ 5, 277 P.3d 781, 782-83 (2012). Section 33-807 provides in pertinent part: "By virtue of his position, a power of sale is conferred upon the trustee of a trust deed under which the trust property may be sold, in the manner provided in this chapter, after a breach or default in performance of the contract or contracts, for which the trust property is conveyed as security, or a breach or default of the trust deed."