Paige v. McCorkle
[…] The Limbaugh Court cautioned that "the money at issue must be 'described with such reasonable certainty that the jury may know what money is meant and the defendants protected from another action based upon the same grounds.'" 732 F. 2d at 862. (quoting Russell v. The Praetorians, Inc., 28 So. 2d 786, 789 (1947)).

First, we address Paige's argument that the funds in the SunTrust 7475 Account reverted to the Estate upon Decedent's death because the second signature card for that account was not marked "with survivorship." Fin. Inst. § 1-204 provides, in pertinent part (emphasis added):

(a) A provision in an account agreement for a transfer on death in compliance with this section is nontestamentary and shall be effective according to the provisions of this section. Transfers pursuant to this section are effective in the form and manner prescribed by this section and are not to be considered testamentary.

* * *

(d)(1) Upon the death of a party to a multiple-party account, the right to any funds in the account shall be determined in accordance with the express terms of the account agreement.