Page v. Comey
[…] Scott, 101 F.3d at 755. Because Page has failed to allege an actionable abuse of process claim, the Court will dismiss the FTCA claim in Count Five for lack of jurisdiction under Rule 12(b)(1).

2. PATRIOT Act Claim

In the PATRIOT Act, Congress created a civil cause of action against the United States to recover damages for willful violations of certain sections of FISA. 18 U.S.C. § 2712(a). As relevant here, § 2712(a) allows a person to sue if he has been "aggrieved by any willful violation of . . . [FISA] section[ ] 106(a) [50 U.S.C. § 1806(a)]." Section 1806(a), in turn, states that "information acquired from [FISA] electronic surveillance" about "any United States person may be used and disclosed by Federal officers and employees" without that person's consent "only in accordance with [FISA] minimization procedures" and only "for lawful purposes." See also Fikre v. FBI, 142 F. Supp. 3d 1152, 1169 (D. Or. 2015) (listing the elements that a plaintiff must allege to state a PATRIOT Act claim for a § 1806(a) violation).