Pacelli v. Augustus Intelligence, Inc.
[…] Id. As explained above, the Arbitration Provision delegates, without qualification or restriction, questions of arbitrability to the arbitrator. This substantive argument falls under that umbrella.

Third is the question of who should decide whether, under California law, Crump can be compelled to arbitrate in New York (as the Arbitration Provision requires). Crump, arguing in the negative, invokes Cal. Lab. Code § 925 (hereinafter, " Section 925"), which provides that "[a]n employer shall not require an employee who primarily resides and works in California, as a condition of employment, to agree to a provision that would ... [r]equire the employee to adjudicate outside of California a claim arising in California." The applicability of Section 925 is a question of the forum provision's "enforceability." Alemayehu , 934 F.3d at 251 ; see Dkt. No. 8 at 20 (Plaintiffs’ argument that Section 925 makes the "arbitration agreement ... unenforceable as to Crump").