Pablos Duclerc v. Council of Owners of Condominio Westernlake Vill. 1 (In re Pablos Duclerc)
[…] A demas el Banco Popular nos indico que usted todavia es dueño y tiene que pagar todo usted. Atentamente, Sra. Alice Martinez." In the English language such e-mail would read in the following manner: "Dear Mr. Duclerc. We would appreciate that you pay the homeowner's association fees and the insurance, it is not the responsibility of the condominium. Moreover, Banco Popular has indicated that you are still the owner and must pay everything. Sincerely, Mrs. Alice Martinez" (abstract translation ours) (Docket No. 15, Exhibit B).

Notice Requirements

Section 521(a)(1) provides in pertinent part: "[t]he debtor shall file a list of creditors; and unless the court orders otherwise, a schedule of assets and liabilities, a schedule of current income and current expenditures, and a statement of the debtor's financial affairs" 11 U.S.C. §521(a)(1)(A), (B). Fed. R. Bankr. P. 1007(a) provides in pertinent part, "[i]n a voluntary case, the debtor shall file with the petition a list containing the name and address of each entity included or to be included on Schedules D, E/F, G and H as prescribed by the Official Forms."