Owens v. United States
[…] Id. at 2249-50. Elements must be specifically charged and admitted by a defendant or found by a jury beyond a reasonable doubt, but "a jury need not find (or a defendant admit) any particular" method or means. Id. at 2249-50, 2256.

Pursuant to § 2261(a)(1) anyone who (1) "travels in interstate or foreign commerce or enters or leaves Indian country or is present within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States," (2) with the intent to kill, injure, harass, or intimidate," (3) "a spouse, intimate partner, or dating partner," and who, (4) "in the course of or as a result of such travel or presence, commits or attempts to commit a crime of violence against that spouse, intimate partner, or dating partner"