Owens v. Stirling
[…] (App. at 3596, ECF No. 16-14 at 169.)

Finally, Petitioner claims that the PCR court failed to address his argument that the solicitor's statements violated S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-25(C)(1), the statutory provision which states that when the death penalty is imposed, the South Carolina Supreme Court shall review "[w]hether the sentence of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice, or any other arbitrary factor . . . ." However, Owens does not articulate how the failure by the PCR court to address particular arguments raised by Petitioner constitutes grounds for habeas relief.