Ott v. Chacha in Art LLC
[…] I wanted – I didn't want to say anything, as I had just started working there. I wanted to keep my job, but, yeah, I was aware.

Q: So that was, you know, Jan – the second day you were working your way over, January 11th, maybe 12th of 2016?

A. Yes.

[Doc #103-12 pp. 131-134]

When Plaintiff asked that his picture not be used, the flyers were destroyed, and the image of the flyer was removed from online posts. [Doc #103-12 pp. 132-34, 145][Doc #103-9 pp. 118-19]

Colorado's two-year statute of limitations applies to Plaintiff's invasion of privacy claim. See C.R.S. § 13-80-102(1) (providing that the general limitation applicable to actions based in tort "must be commenced within two years after the cause of action accrues, and not thereafter"). To the extent that Plaintiff asserts, without citing any authority, that the general two-state of limitations does not apply, I disagree. See Colo.