Osborne v. Warden
[…] Parks, 2020 WL 2525957, at *2 (citing cases); see Kieffer, 2019 WL 3986260, at *1; see also, e.g., Brennan v. Cox, No. 4:20-CV-04002-KES, 2020 WL 3496961, at *1 (D. S.D. June 29, 2020); Beal, 2020 WL 822439 at *2. Moreover, the moment Kidd's underlying term of imprisonment ended in 2012 “was also the moment that [Kidd] became ineligible for additional good-time credit resulting from th[at] term[ ] of imprisonment.” Beal, 2020 WL 822439, at *2 (citing 28 C.F.R. § 2.35(b)); see 28 C.F.R. § 2.35(b) (“Once an offender is conditionally released from imprisonment, either by parole or mandatory release, the good time earned during that period of imprisonment is of no further effect either to shorten the period of supervision or to shorten the period of imprisonment which the offender may be required to serve for violation of parole or mandatory release.”). Kidd v. Fikes, No. 20-cv-287 (SRN/TNL), 2020 WL 7210025, at *3 (D. Minn. Aug. 17, 2020), report and recommendation adopted, No. 20-cv-00287SRNTNL, 2020 WL 7166239 (D. Minn. Dec. 7, 2020).

Additionally, Petitioner's reliance on Venable is unconvincing.