Ordosgoitti v. Werner Enters.
[…] In any event, Ordosgoitti cannot void the Contractor Operating Agreement under the Nebraska SAMP Act because he failed to comply with its statutory prerequisites. Section 59-1752 of the Nebraska SAMP Act required Ordosgoitti to provide notice to Werner Enterprises within one year of entering into the Contractor Operating Agreement that he was seeking to void the agreement. See Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-1752 (mandating that, if a contract violates the SAMP Act, “then within one year of the date of the contract at the election of the purchaser upon written notice to the seller, the contract shall be voidable by the purchaser and unenforceable by the seller”).