Opioid Master Disbursement Tr. II v. Covidien Unlimited Co. (In re Mallinckrodt PLC)
[…] Gen. Laws Ann. § 10 ("A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this chapter shall be extinguished unless action is brought: (b) under paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of section five or subsection (a) of section six, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred"); and § 428.049 R.S. Mo. ("A claim for relief or cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under sections 428.005 to 428.059 is extinguished unless action is brought: (2) under subdivision (2) of subsection 1 of section 428.024 or subsection 1 of section 428.029, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred"); N.J. Stat. § 25:2-20 ("A claim for relief with respect to a transfer or obligation under this article is extinguished unless action is brought: (b) Under paragraph (2) of subsection a. of R.S. 25:2-25 or subsection a. of R.S.25:2-27, not later than four years after the transfer was made or the