Opioid Master Disbursement Tr. II v. Covidien Unlimited Co. (In re Mallinckrodt PLC)
[…] As noted above, the possible choices of law based on the locus of the parties and events are DE, MO, and MA. As discussed in more detail below, due to its reliance on a New Jersey government entity as its triggering creditor for its constructively fraudulent transfer claims, the Trust asserts that New Jersey law governs the question of the timeliness of its constructively fraudulent transfer claims.

6 Del. C. § 1309 ("A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this chapter is extinguished unless action is brought: (2) Under § 1304(a)(2) or § 1305(a) of this title, within 4 years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred."); 109A Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. § 10 ("A cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under this chapter shall be extinguished unless action is brought: (b) under paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of section five or subsection (a) of section six, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred"); and § 428.049 R.S. Mo.