Opinion No. 02-1
[…] Id. § 11-902b(A). At a forfeiture hearing, the court may order forfeiture if the prosecution proves by a preponderance of the evidence that the forfeiture will serve one or more of five enumerated purposes. See id. § 11-902b(H).

¶ 14 Once forfeited, certain procedures must be followed before the vehicle can be sold. Once sold, the district attorney gets a certain percentage of the money, to be placed in a "special fund for such purpose as determined by the district attorney's office." 47 O.S. 2001, § 11-902b[ 47-11-902b](K)(6). This language on its face would seem to allow a program such as the Alcohol/Drug Impact Panel under Section 11-902(I).