O'Neill v. Ju
[…] RCW 61.24.050(2)(a)(i) does not provide for Ju, as a borrower, to declare the trustee's sale and deed void, or assert an error with the foreclosure sale process.

d. Collusion at the trustee's sale

Ju also argues that the trustee's sale violated the CPA and that a "mistakenly low opening bid price; and the erroneous, unfair or deceptive sale process resulted in or contributed to a grossly inadequate sale price." Br. of Appellant at 42. Ju's claim has no merit.

RCW 61.24.135(1) states in part:

(1) It is an unfair or deceptive act or practice under the consumer protection act, chapter 19.86 RCW, for any person, acting alone or in concert with others, to offer, or offer to accept or accept from another, any consideration of any type not to bid, or to reduce a bid, at a sale of property conducted pursuant to a power of sale in a deed of trust. The trustee may decline to complete a sale or deliver the trustee's deed and refund the purchase price, if it appears that the bidding has been collusive or defective, or that the sale might have been void.
Ju argues that a man yelling, "Wow! Wow! Wow! Stop!