Onebeacon Insurance Co. v. Probuilders Specialty Ins. Co.
[…] Co., 214 F.3d at 1082 ("We believe that in passing the LRRA, Congress decided that RRGs, as a group, were sufficiently trustworthy providers ofinsurance . . .") (emphasis added); Home Warranty Corp. v. Caldwell, 777 F.2d 1455, 1467 (11th Cir. 1985) ("A risk-retention group, by definition, was an organization providing insurance only to its members.") (emphasis added); 15 U.S.C. § 3905(c) ("The terms of any insurance policy provided by a risk retention group shall not provide or be construed to provide insurance policy coverage prohibited [by State law]") (emphasis added); NEV. REV. STAT. § 695E.200 ("A risk retention group shall not . . . (4) Issue any insurance policy coverage prohibited [by Nevada law]") (emphasis added).