Okudo v. Caesars License Co.
[…] The Act defines “place of public accommodation” in § 2000a(b), as follows:

Each of the following establishments which serves the public is a place of public accommodation within the meaning of this subchapter if its operations
affect commerce, or if discrimination or segregation by it is supported by State action: . . . (3) any motion picture house, theater, concert hall, sports arena, stadium or other place of exhibition or entertainment . . .

Section 2000a-2 of the Act is titled: “Prohibition against deprivation of, interference with, and punishment for exercising rights and privileges secured by section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title.” It provides: