Okla. Law Enf't Ret. Sys. v. Papa John's Int'l
[…] Id.

Similarly, under the PSLRA, where a claim depends on allegations that the defendant made an untrue statement of material fact or made a statement that was misleading by virtue of its omission of a material fact, "the complaint shall specify each statement alleged to have been misleading, the reason or reasons why the statement is misleading, and, if an allegation regarding the statement or omission is made on information and belief, the complaint shall state with particularity all facts on which that belief is formed." 15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(b)(1). The PSLRA also requires that a plaintiff "state with particularity facts giving rise to a strong inference that the defendant[s] acted with the required state of mind." Id. § 78u-4(b)(2).

B. Sections 10(b) and 20(a); Rule 10b-5