Ogeechee-Canoochee Riverkeeper, Inc. v. T.C. Logging
[…] Id. at ¶ 7. These affiants, all members of OCRK, have attested to an injury to their economic and aesthetic interests, which is sufficient to establish an injury in fact.

The alleged injury is fairly traceable to the conduct of the defendants, as T.C. Logging has admitted to dumping fill material into the wetlands that drain into the Ogeechee. The types of injuries alleged are consistent with the injuries that one might expect to result from the filling of wetlands. See 40 C.F.R. § 230.41(b) (describing the harmful effects of discharging dredged or fill material into wetlands, including damage to habitat, flooding, and degradation of water quality and noting that "apparently minor loss of wetland acreage may result in major losses through secondary impacts").

T.C. Logging has not challenged the injury in fact or traceability prongs of standing, but rather focuses its challenge on redressability. First, it argues that OCRK's claims against it are not redressable because T.C. Logging no longer owns the property.