Offutt v. Shinn
[…] In other words, an unenhanced sentence was never available to Petitioner due to the nature of the charges of the indictment and his plea agreement. For that reason, Petitioner's Objections Six and Seven are overruled.

Section 1405 requires the Government to prove that the defendant “intentionally or knowingly engag[ed] in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen years of age.” Section 1406 requires the Government to prove that the defendant “intentionally or knowingly engag[ed] in sexual intercourse or oral sexual contact with any person without consent of such person.” Section 1410 requires the Government to prove that the defendant “intentionally or knowingly engag[ed] in or caus[ed] a person to engage in sexual contact, except sexual contact with the female breast, with a child who is under fifteen years of age.”