Ocean Garden Prods. Inc. v. Blessings Inc.
[…] Some equipment appears to have been imported by ADAB Mexico in 2018. (See Doc. 260-4 at 28-32; Doc. 319-8 at 29-33.)

The IMMEX equipment documents and the Pacific Ocean incorporation documents are written in Spanish, and neither party has provided the Court with a translation of the documents.

OG argues that whether assets were transferred directly from Blessings to Pacific Ocean or through an intermediary such as ADAB Mexico is irrelevant to whether Pacific Ocean, as a subsequent transferee under A.R.S. § 44-1008(B)(2), is subject to jurisdiction. (Doc. 319 at 9.) Under Arizona's UFTA, "to the extent a transfer is voidable in an action by a creditor" the creditor may obtain a judgment against either "[t]he first transferee of the asset or the person for whose benefit the transfer was made," or "[a]ny subsequent transferee other than a good faith transferee who took for value." A.R.S. § 44-1008(B)(1)-(2).