O'Brien v. Calvo
[…] Plaintiff has failed to allege that he has filed any administrative claim to recover his $43.00. In the absence of such an allegation, the court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over his claim for monetary relief.

Under the OAG, such a request would be made to the Governor of Guam or his delegate. See 48 U.S.C. § 1421i(d)(2) ("The Governor or his delegate shall have the same administrative and enforcement powers and remedies with regard to the Guam Territorial income tax as the Secretary of the Treasury, and other United States officials of the executive branch, have with respect to the United States income tax."). This exhaustion requirement would also apply with equal force to plaintiff's claim for the $511 withholding if defendants had not already returned the money.

Apart from his claim for monetary relief, plaintiff asserts no injury in fact suffered as a result of any action by defendants.