Nye v. Brousseau
[…] Sec. 34-16-3. Once this Court makes a determination based on the law and evidence presented pursuant to a quiet title action, an order of this Court will be binding on the parties and all other persons claiming an interest thereunder. See sec. 34-16-3 ("all decrees in the action shall forever thereafter be binding upon all parties thereto and those claiming by, through, under, or by virtue of them, or any of them"); see also sec. 34-16-14 ("[t]he judgment, when final, shall be conclusive against all persons").

In pertinent part, § 34-16-1 states: