N.Y. & Presbyterian Hosp. v. City of N.Y. Mayor' S Office of Contract Servs.
[…] New York City Procurement Policy Board Rules, 9 RCNY § 2-08 (b) (2) (vi). Among the types of information that shall be included in the computerized system concerning the contractor are the contract sanction history of the contractor, criminal proceedings and records of criminal convictions against the contractor, pending bankruptcy proceedings (see Administrative Code of City of NY § 6-116.2[b] [11], [19], [20] and [21]) and "judgments or injunctions obtained within the prior five years in any judicial actions or proceedings initiated by any agency, any elected official or the council against the contractor with respect to a contract and any such judicial actions or proceedings that are pending." Administrative Code § 6-116.2(b)(14).

" 'It is well settled that a court may not substitute its judgment for that of the board or body it reviews unless the decision under review is arbitrary and unreasonable and constitutes an abuse of discretion.' " Matter of Pell v Board of Educ.