Nutrition Ctr. v. King Bio, Inc.
[…] Returning to analysis of the UCC, Plaintiff claims it revoked acceptance of the subject goods upon the notification by Defendant that the goods were being recalled due to potential contamination. Plaintiff is entitled to revoke acceptance if the goods were accepted "(i) [o]n the reasonable assumption that its nonconformity would be cured and it has not be seasonably cured; or (ii) [w]ithout discovery of the nonconformity if his acceptance was reasonably induced either by the difficulty of discovery before acceptance or by the seller's assurances." WYO. STAT. ANN. § 34.1-2-608(a)(i)–(ii). The revocation must "occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered" the non-conformity. Id. at § 34.1-2-608(b).

Defendant fails to address Plaintiff's arguments regarding application of the CGMPs in relationship to the provisions of the UCC. There are two questions presented which must be addressed by the court.