Z. N. v. Cumberland Cnty. Children & Youth Servs.
[…] (2) The child protective service investigation. (3) An admission of the acts of abuse by the perpetrator.'" Id. (citing 23 Pa.Cons.Stat.Ann. §6303). "'[S]ubstantial evidence' is '[e]vidence which outweighs inconsistent evidence and which a reasonable person would accept as adequate to support a conclusion.'" Id.