Noel v. Paccar Fin. Corp.
[…] Nor does the rule require "dismissal of a complaint for imperfect statement of the legal theory supporting the claim asserted." Johnson v. City of Shelby, Miss. , 574 U.S. 10, 10, 135 S.Ct. 346, 190 L.Ed.2d 309 (2014) (per curiam). A complaint "has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged." Ashcroft v. Iqbal , 556 U.S. 662, 663, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 173 L.Ed.2d 868 (2009).

IV. Analysis

a. Breach of the Peace - Maryland Commercial Law § 9-609(b)

Under Maryland law, a secured party is permitted to take possession of collateral property "[w]ithout judicial process, if it proceeds without breach of the peace." Md. Code Ann. Com. Law § 9-609(b)(2).