NM Associated Builders v. Dept. of Workforce Solutions
[…] Whether they choose to do so now that New Mexico requires a different wage calculation is up to them. Otherwise, this Court has "no charter to review and revise legislative and executive action." Summers, 129 S. Ct. at 1149.

Additionally, Plaintiffs' alleged injury is conjectural. As noted above, the amended PWMWA provides that the director of the Labor Relations Division "shall give due regard to information obtained during the director's determination of the prevailing wage rates," N.M. STAT. § 13-4-11(B)(2), which presumably includes the "written data, personal opinions and arguments supporting changes to the prevailing wage rate" mentioned in the next subsection, id. § 13-4-11(B)(3). Unless and until the director refuses to consult information submitted by Plaintiffs, as the statute seems to require, any injury from lack of consultation is hypothetical.

CONCLUSION