Nickell v. Bank of America, N.A.
[…] the name, address, and telephone number of the covered person . . . , the date of transfer . . . , the name, address, and telephone number of an agent or party authorized to receive notice of the right to rescind and resolve issues concerning the consumer's payments on the loan, . . . [and] where transfer of ownership of the debt to the covered person is or may be recorded in public records or, alternatively, that the transfer of ownership has not been recorded in public records at the time the disclosure is provided.
Id. § 226.39(b); 226.39(d)(1)-(4).

Id. § 1640(a)(1)-(2).

Notably, TILA provides for a right to rescission "as to certain transactions." Section 1635 addresses the situations in which obligors may rescind agreements under TILA. First, obligors "shall have the right to rescind the transaction until midnight of the third business day following the consummation of the transaction or the delivery of the information and rescission forms required under this section together with a statement containing the material disclosures required under this subchapter, whichever is later." Other than this three-day rescission window, obligors have three years from the date of consummation to rescind the transaction if the creditor fails to provide the required notice of the right to rescind or TILA's material disclosures.