Nickell v. Bank of America, N.A.
[…] Other than this three-day rescission window, obligors have three years from the date of consummation to rescind the transaction if the creditor fails to provide the required notice of the right to rescind or TILA's material disclosures. Section 1635(f) "completely extinguishes the right of rescission at the end of the three-year period."

See id. § 1635.

Id. § 1635(a).

See id. § 1635(f); 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(a)(3). "Material disclosures" are "the required disclosures of the annual percentage rate, the finance charge, the amount financed, the total of payments, the payment schedule, and the disclosures and limitations referred to in §§ 226.32(c) and (d) and 226.35(b)(2)." 12 C.F.R. § 226.23(a)(3) n.48.

Beach v. Ocwen Fed. Bank, 523 U.S. 410, 412 (1998).