Next Millennium Telecom Co. v. Am. Signal Corp.
[…] (Docket #11 ¶ 92). Specifically, it lacked necessary component parts and failed to emit sufficient sound. Accordingly, Plaintiff has sufficiently alleged breach of express warranty in this respect, as well. 3.3.2 Implied Warranty

Subject to certain exceptions which are not alleged to be present here, "a warranty that the goods shall be merchantable is implied in a contract for their sale if the seller is a merchant with respect to goods of that kind." Wis. Stat. § 402.314(1). A good is merchantable if, among other requirements, it is "fit for the ordinary purposes for which such goods are used" and "run[s], within the variations permitted by the agreement, of even kind, quality and quantity within each unit and among all units involved." Id. § 402.314(2)(c),(d). Additionally, the UCC provides an implied warranty of fitness