New Hampshire Insurance Company v. McNab
[…] Therefore, with respect to this issue, the Court denies NHIC's motion for partial summary judgment, and grants McNab's cross-motion for partial summary judgment.

II. Workers' Compensation Benefits

The parties agree that offsets for lost income payments and medical expenses paid by the State Fund are permissible. NHIC also seeks to offset from its UIM policy limits the value of the job training voucher and future medical expenses to be covered by the State Fund. California Insurance Code § 11580.2(h)(1) provides that uninsured and underinsured coverage may be reduced "[b]y the amount paid and the present value of all amounts payable" under any workers' compensation law. Rudd, 219 Cal. App. 3d at 955 (applying § 11580.2(h)(1) to UIM coverage).