New Coal. for Alternatives in Jewish Educ., Inc. v. Piltch
[…] ....
(4) the determination of such action may affect any legally enforceable interest of such person whether or not such person may be bound by a judgment in the action.
Pa.R.C.P. No. 2327(4) (emphasis added). Pa.R.C.P. No. 2329(2) provides that a court may deny a petition to intervene if the interest of the petitioner is adequately represented by another participant.

Bunnie Piltch is the president and sole member of Manaje. At all times during the litigation, her husband, Sanford Piltch, acted as both counsel to the Piltches individually and to Manaje. Section 8924 of the Limited Liability Company Law of 1994 (Law), 15 Pa. C.S. § 8924, provides that the "interest of a member in a limited liability company constitutes the personal estate of the member ...." Any member of the limited liability company is authorized to bring suit on behalf of the company. 15 Pa. C.S. § 8992(1). As Mrs. Piltch is the sole member of Manaje, there is no other person or entity that has an interest in the company's assets.