Nelson v. Nelson
[…] "Stipulated Order in Lieu of Trial" addressing child custody, child support, and the division of property;
(2) the Honorable Kevin A. Souza's November 15, 2013 "Order Denying 'Plaintiff's Motion for Relief from (1)
Child Support Order Filed 11/19/2012; (2) Income Withholding Order Filed 11/29/2012' Filed 9/23/2013";
and
(3) the Honorable Kevin A. Souza's November 15, 2013 "Order Granting Defendant's Motion for Pre-Decree
Relief Filed 2/25/2013[.]"
None of these three interlocutory orders qualifies as an independently appealable final order or decree pursuant to Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 571-54 (2006), which provides that "[a]n interested party aggrieved by any order or decree of the court may appeal to the intermediate appellate court for review of questions of law and fact upon the same terms and conditions as in other cases in the circuit court[.]" (Emphasis added). In circuit court cases, aggrieved parties may appeal from "final judgments, orders or decrees[.]" HRS § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2013).