Nelson v. Long Reef Condo. Homeowners Ass'n
[…] (Id. at 126:11-19; 148:24-25; 149:1-7, 13-25; 150:1-8).

46. As it pertains to post-traumatic stress disorder, Dr. Hendricks' clinical impression of Nelson was that she had post-traumatic stress disorder by history, but that it was in remission. (Id. at 126:6-7; 150:9-15). He did not have an opinion on whether Nelson's post-traumatic stress disorder would return. (Id. at 150:16-20).

47. At a minimum, then, Dr. Hendricks' testimony—based on his examination of Nelson on January 10, 2013—is consistent with the conclusion that Nelson had a disability by history. See 24 C.F.R. § 100.201(c) (explaining that the phrase "a record of having such an impairment," 42 U.S.C. § 3602(h)(2), means that the person "has a history of, or has been misclassified as having, a mental or physical impairment that substantially limits one or more major life activities").

48. Although Dr.