Neighbors v. State
[…] After hearing argument from the parties, the Court granted the State Defendants' Motion for Partial Dismissal and dismissed all Counts in the First Amended Complaint except for Count VII.
25.On January 14, 2015, Plaintiff withdrew its Motion for Preliminary Injunction. (Citations to the record omitted.)

The parties do not dispute the Circuit Court's finding that "[t]he Property is within the State Urban Land Use District and is zoned agricultural under County zoning." (Emphases added.) HRS § 205-2(b) (2017) states in pertinent part: "Urban districts shall include activities or uses as provided by ordinances or regulations of the county within which the urban district is situated." Further, HRS § 205-5(a) (2017) provides that "the powers granted to counties under section 46-4 shall govern the zoning within the districts, other than in conservation districts."