Neff v. Neff
[…] It denied both parties' requests for attorneys' fees.

On April 12, 2016, the court entered a custody order incorporating these terms ("Custody Order"). That order clarified that the children would attend summer camp at the Smithsonian and that neither party could select a summer vacation week that conflicted with summer camp. The Custody Order also stated that it "supersede[d] all prior custody, visitation, or access orders [pursuant to Md. Code (1984, 2012 Repl. Vol., 2015 Supp.), FL] § 4-506(j)(3)."

As we shall discuss, FL section 4-506(j)(3) states that a "subsequent circuit court order pertaining to any of the provisions included in [a] final protective order shall supersede those provisions in the final protective order."

Within ten days, Mother filed a motion to alter or amend the Custody Order, arguing that the court had erred in its calculation of child support. By order entered May 24, 2016, Mother's motion was denied.