Ndiaye v. CVS Pharmacy 6081
[…] See 8 U.S.C. § 1182(n)(2); 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.805, 655.815. If it is dissatisfied with this determination, the aggrieved party may request a hearing before an administrative law judge ("ALJ"), who is required to issue a decision. 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.815, 655.820, 655.840. Thereafter, any party may petition for review by the Secretary of Labor. 20 C.F.R. §§ 655.840, 655.845. Finally, the Secretary of Labor's decision may be appealed by any party to the appropriate United States District Court. 20 C.F.R. § 655.850.
Shah v. Wilco Sys., 126 F. Supp. 2d 641, 647-648 (S.D.N.Y. 2000). See also 20 C.F.R. § 655.845(a).

20 CFR 655.850 states, "The official record of every completed administrative hearing procedure provided by subparts H and I of this part shall be maintained and filed under the custody and control of the Chief Administrative Law Judge. Upon receipt of a complaint seeking review of the final agency action in a United States District Court, the Chief Administrative Law Judge shall certify the official record and shall transmit such record to the clerk of the court."

20 C.F.R. § 655.845(a) states, in part, "The Administrator or any interested party desiring review of the decision and order of an administrative law judge, including judicial review, shall petition the Department's Administrative Review Board (Board) to review the decision and order."